Organic Oregano

$11.95$21.95

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Common Names: Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Odor: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Orange to Brownish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

Blends Well With: Cajeput, Chamomile Roman, Citronella, Dill Weed, Eucalyptus Lemon, Geranium, Sweet Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary and Thyme.

Cautions: Do not use if pregnant or breastfeeding. Oregano is a powerful skin irritant. We recommend a maximum dilution of 1% for topical applications.

 

Clear

Description

Native to Eurasia and the Mediterranean region, Organic Oregano Essential Oil is filled with many uses, benefits, and one might add, wonders!

 

GET TO KNOW OUR ORGANIC OIL:

The Origanum Vulgare L. plant is a hardy, bushy perennial herb with an erect hairy stem, dark green oval leaves, and a profusion of pink flowers clustered in heads at the top of the branches. Organic Oregano Essential Oil was used for thousands of years in the Mediterranean region, and it unique warm and spicy scent has attracted many newcomers!

 

ALWAYS:

100% Pure & Natural

100% Cruelty Free

100% Free from Synthetics & Fillers

100% GMO & Gluten Free

100% Free from Synthetic Fragrances

90-100% Organic

100% Handcrafted with love in Las Vegas

Additional information

ESSENTIAL OIL FACTS:

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Origanum Vulgare
Common Names: Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Orange to Brownish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.960
Solubility: Slightly Soluble in alcohol and oils; Insoluble Water
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 56.111°C

SUGGESTED USES:

*Excellent ingredient for stubborn nail fungus.
*Dilute with carrier to use as a topical pain reliever.
*Diffuse for respiratory support during illness.

Sizes

5ml $11.95, 15ml $21.95

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Oregano”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *